Organization Contact List (Lucan-Ilderton Baseball)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Policies & Procedures
Fundraising Policy
Social Media Policy
Sponsorship Policy
Registration
2024 Baseball Registration
2024 Softball Registration
2024 Rep Baseball Tryout Registration
General Information
2024 REP Baseball Tryout Info
2024 REP Softball Tryout Info
Refund Policy
Tryout Schedule
Coaching & Volunteering
2024 Coaching Application
2023 Approved Coach Certification Requirements
Baseball Canada/Ontario Coaching Links
2024 Volunteer Application
Vulnerable Sector Checks for Coaches/Volunteers
VSC Info
2024 VSC Declaration/Renewal Form
2024 OBA Policy on Supervision Using the Rule of Two
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Rules
Lightning Rule
Arm Care & Pitch Count Rules FAQ
Baseball Ontario Rules
Pitch Count App User Guide
Bench Restriction Rule
9U Specific Rules - OBA (Rookieball/Rep)
9U Rules – Bermuda Triangle League (HL)
10U/11U Specific Rules - OBA (Mosquito/Rep)
11U Rules – Bermuda Triangle League (HL)
13U Specific Rules - OBA (PeeWee/Rep)
13U Rules - Bermuda Triangle League (HL)
15U & 18U Rules – Bermuda Triangle League (HL)
15U Specific Rules - OBA (Bantam/Rep)
18U Specific Rules - OBA (Midget/Rep)
SELECT League Rules
Softball Canada Rules
Huron Perth Softball Rules
Tri-County Softball Rules
Junior
Sponsorship & Fundraising
Sponsorship Policy
Sponsorship Details
2024 Association Sponsor Form
2024 Rep Team Sponsor Form
2024 HL Team Sponsor Form
Fundraising Policy
A's Gear
A's Tees & Shorts
Pete's Sports
Diamonds
Accomplishments
Photos
Photos
Hit Run Throw 2016
Hit Run and Throw 2017
Hit Run and Throw 2018
Hit Run and Throw 2019
Lucan-Ilderton Teams 2022
Hit Run and Throw 2023
Lucan-Ilderton Teams 2023
Home
Organization Contact List
Sitemap
Print
Organization Contact List
Executive
14 contacts
Rob Cascaden
President
[email protected]
519 641-9202
Josh Morgan
Vice President
[email protected]
519-871-8640
Kevin Hogan
Secretary
[email protected]
519-868-4332
Mandy Armitage
Treasurer
[email protected]
519-857-2384
Josh Morgan
Registrar
[email protected]
519-871-8640
Charlene Aylesworth
Director of Uniforms/Apparel and Special Events
[email protected]
519-521-2427
Adam Ardiel
Director of Equipment
[email protected]
519-521-8695
Andrew Ward
Director of Coach and Player Development
[email protected]
519-808-6537
Becky Goudy
Director of Girls’ Softball Program
[email protected]
519 666-3878
Keith Salter
Director of House League Program
[email protected]
519-476-2510
Tara Cascaden
Diamond Scheduler
[email protected]
519-282-0454
Mike Thompson
UIC
[email protected]
519 280-5631
Jake Draper
Director at Large
[email protected]
519-521-0734
Leah Robinson
Director of Sponsorship & Fundraising
[email protected]
519-868-9121
Staff
18 contacts
Mike Thompson
LDBA Representative
[email protected]
Ethan Cascaden
Umpire Coordinator
[email protected]
519-476-5742
JoDee Robertson
Website Administration
[email protected]
519-671-9039
Keith Salter
Assistant Equipment
[email protected]
Scott Corby
Assistant Equipment - Girls program
[email protected]
519-636-7933
Becky Goudy
Uniforms - Girls
[email protected]
519-200-2878
Jake Draper
PWSA/Grand Valley Rep
[email protected]
519-521-0734
Kevin Hogan
CSL (Houseleague) Rep
[email protected]
519-868-4332
Andy Marshall
Blastball Convenor - Ilderton
[email protected]
519-777-9609
Travis Watson
Blastball Convenor - Lucan
[email protected]
226-378-7638
Andy Marshall
7U Convenor
[email protected]
519-777-9609
Vacant TBD
BTL 9U Convenor
Lindsay Griffiths
BTL 11U Convenor
[email protected]
519-227-0452
Vacant TBD
BTL 13U Convenor
Vacant TBD
15U/18U HL Convenor
Aaron Brooks
Tournament Organizer
[email protected]
226-378-9055
Leah Robinson
Communications, Publicity & Social Media Manager
[email protected]
519-868-9121
Kelli Draper
Communications, Publicity & Social Media - Softball
[email protected]
226-448-9634
Team Contacts
55 contacts
Girls Softball
14 contacts
U9 - Girls HL#1 Kunder
Jeff Kunder
Coach
[email protected]
519-280-4455
U9 - Girls HL#2 Govers
Lindsey Govers
Coach
[email protected]
519-870-8624
U11 - Girls HL#1 Yost
Steph Yost
Coach
[email protected]
519-661-9520
U13 - Girls HL#1 Hunter
Don Hunter
Coach
[email protected]
519-301-6828
U13 - Girls HL#2 Luther
Stacey Luther
Coach
[email protected]
226-663-8161
U13 - Girls HL#3 Griffiths
Lindsay Griffiths
Coach
[email protected]
519-227-0452
U15 - Girls HL Bond
Dave Bond
Coach
[email protected]
519-521-8476
U11 - Girls Rep
Darcey Cook
Head Coach
[email protected]
226-921-5027
U13 - Girls Rep
Scott Corby
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-636-7933
U13 - Girls Select
Stacey Luther
Coach
[email protected]
226-663-8161
U15 - Girls Rep Jr.
Paul Murphy
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-709-2390
U15 - Girls Rep Sr.
Jeff Francis
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-630-0199
U17 - Girls Rep
Ryan Wolfe
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-671-6475
Intermediate
Dave Landers
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-854-1173
7U
10 contacts
7U - HL#1 Watson
Travis Watson
Coach
[email protected]
226-378-7638
7U - HL#2 Kellar
Cory Kellar
Coach
[email protected]
519-777-7568
7U - HL#3 Wood
Shelley Wood
Coach
[email protected]
519-636-3349
7U - HL#4 Noyes
Greg Noyes
Coach
[email protected]
519-697-4643
7U - HL#5 Lambercy
Darcy Lambercy
Coach
[email protected]
226-236-8935
7U - HL#6 Ellis
Kevin Ellis
Coach
[email protected]
519-617-0682
7U - HL#7 Marshall
Andy Marshall
Coach
[email protected]
519-777-9609
7U - HL#8 Vince
Stefan Vince
Coach
[email protected]
226-374-6886
7U - HL#9 Megens
Andrew Megens
Coach
[email protected]
519-949-7974
7U - HL#10 Sanderson
Jon Sanderson
Coach
[email protected]
226-378-5503
9U
5 contacts
9U Rep
Nic Baron
Head Coach
[email protected]
204-720-0046
9U - HL#1 Iredale
Mitch Iredale
Coach
[email protected]
519-661-7857
9U - HL#2 Van Dooren
Mark Van Dooren
Coach
[email protected]
289-260-6393
9U - HL#3 Weber
Jennifer Weber
Coach
[email protected]
604-790-2408
9U - HL#4 Read
Mark Read
Coach
[email protected]
519-860-2705
11U
6 contacts
10U Rep
Andrew Ward
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-808-6537
11U Rep
Rob Cascaden
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-641-9202
11U Select
Kevin Murphy
Head Coach
[email protected]
226-376-4841
11U - HL#1 Laye
Mark Laye
Head Coach
[email protected]
226-268-7201
11U - HL#2 Conlin
Pat Conlin
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-870-9941
11U - HL#3 Vanderplas
David VanderPlas
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-702-9675
13U
11 contacts
12U Rep
Chuck Robertson
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-282-5635
Ben Greig
Assistant Coach
Chris Morrison
Assistant Coach
Kyle Lawrence
Assistant Coach
Troy Miller
Assistant Coach
13U Rep
Josh Morgan
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-871-8640
Rob Sachanowicz
Coach
4168463040
Thomas Doyle
Coach
5196701197
Tim White
Coach
519-276-1022
13U - HL#1 Dudgeon
Marty Dudgeon
Coach
[email protected]
647-296-7711
13U - HL#2 Hewlett
Ryan Hewlett
Head Coach
[email protected]
226-980-5797
15U
4 contacts
14U Rep
Bob Grant
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-671-1978
15U Rep
Mark Schram
Head Coach
[email protected]
226-980-7144
15U - HL#1 Pearce
Hugh Pearce
Head Coach
[email protected]
226-377-4703
15U - HL#2 Armitage
Mandy Armitage
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-857-2384
18U
5 contacts
18U Rep
Mike Thompson
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-280-5631
Rod Johnston
Coach
[email protected]
519-494-0189
Shawn Gordon
Coach
[email protected]
519-494-1630
18U - HL#1 Urbshott
Wayne Urbshott
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-852-7183
18U - HL#2 Hewitt
Jayden Hewitt
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-933-4971