Contact Us (Lucan-Ilderton Baseball)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Policies & Procedures
Fundraising Policy
Social Media Policy
Sponsorship Policy
Registration
2024 Softball Registration
General Information
2024 REP Baseball Tryout Info
2024 REP Softball Tryout Info
Refund Policy
Tryout Schedule
Coaching & Volunteering
2023 Approved Coach Certification Requirements
Baseball Canada/Ontario Coaching Links
2024 Volunteer Application
Vulnerable Sector Checks for Coaches/Volunteers
VSC Info
2024 VSC Declaration/Renewal Form
2024 OBA Policy on Supervision Using the Rule of Two
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Rules
Lightning Rule
Arm Care & Pitch Count Rules FAQ
Baseball Ontario Rules
Pitch Count App User Guide
Bench Restriction Rule
9U Specific Rules - OBA (Rookieball/Rep)
9U Rules – Bermuda Triangle League (HL)
10U/11U Specific Rules - OBA (Mosquito/Rep)
11U Rules – Bermuda Triangle League (HL)
13U Specific Rules - OBA (PeeWee/Rep)
13U Rules - Bermuda Triangle League (HL)
15U & 18U Rules – Bermuda Triangle League (HL)
15U Specific Rules - OBA (Bantam/Rep)
18U Specific Rules - OBA (Midget/Rep)
SELECT League Rules
CSL Softball 2024
Softball Canada Rules
U9 Softball 2024
Huron Perth Softball Rules
Junior
Sponsorship & Fundraising
Sponsorship Policy
Sponsorship Details
2024 Association Sponsor Form
2024 Rep Team Sponsor Form
2024 HL Team Sponsor Form
Fundraising Policy
Rep/Select Fundraiser Request
A's Gear
A's Tees & Shorts
Pete's Sports
Diamonds
Accomplishments
Photos
Photos
Hit Run Throw 2016
Hit Run and Throw 2017
Hit Run and Throw 2018
Hit Run and Throw 2019
Lucan-Ilderton Teams 2022
Hit Run and Throw 2023
Lucan-Ilderton Teams 2023
Home
Contact Us
Sitemap
Print
Contact Us
Executive
16 contacts
Rob Cascaden
President
519 641-9202
Josh Morgan
Vice President
519-871-8640
Kevin Hogan
Secretary
519-868-4332
Josephine Allan
Treasurer
Josh Morgan
Registrar
519-871-8640
Charlene Aylesworth
Director of Uniforms & Apparel
519-521-2427
Adam Ardiel
Director of Equipment
519-521-8695
JoDee Robertson
Director of Special Events
519-671-9039
Andrew Ward
Director of Coach & Player Development
519-808-6537
Becky Goudy
Director of Girls’ Softball Program
519-200-2878
Mandy Armitage
Director of House League Program
Tara Cascaden
Diamond Scheduler
519-282-0454
Stephen Tangney
UIC
Jake Draper
Director(s) at Large
519-521-0734
Mike Thompson
Director(s) at Large
519 280-5631
Sarah Tangney
Director of Sponsorship & Fundraising
Staff
18 contacts
Mike Thompson
LDBA Representative
519 280-5631
Ethan Cascaden
Umpire Coordinator
519-476-5742
JoDee Robertson
Website Administration
519-671-9039
Keith Salter
Assistant Equipment
Scott Corby
Assistant Equipment - Girls program
519-636-7933
Becky Goudy
Uniforms - Girls
519-200-2878
Jake Draper
PWSA/Grand Valley Rep
519-521-0734
Kevin Hogan
CSL (Houseleague) Rep
519-868-4332
Andy Marshall
Blastball Convenor - Ilderton
519-777-9609
Travis Watson
Blastball Convenor - Lucan
226-378-7638
Andy Marshall
7U Convenor
519-777-9609
Vacant TBD
BTL 9U Convenor
Lindsay Griffiths
BTL 11U Convenor
519-227-0452
Vacant TBD
BTL 13U Convenor
Vacant TBD
15U/18U HL Convenor
Aaron Brooks
Tournament Organizer
226-378-9055
Sarah Tangney
Communications, Publicity & Social Media Manager
Kelli Draper
Communications, Publicity & Social Media - Softball
226-448-9634
Team Contacts
66 contacts
Girls Softball
15 contacts
U9 - Girls HL#1 Govers
Lindsey Govers
Coach
[email protected]
519-870-8624
U9 - Girls HL#2 Kunder
Jeff Kunder
Coach
[email protected]
519-280-4455
U9 - Girls Select
Jeff Kunder
Coach
[email protected]
519-280-4455
U11 - Girls HL#1 Yost
Steph Yost
Coach
[email protected]
519-661-9520
U13 - Girls HL#1 Griffiths
Lindsay Griffiths
Coach
[email protected]
519-227-0452
U13 - Girls HL#2 Hunter
Don Hunter
Coach
[email protected]
519-301-6828
U13 - Girls HL#3 Luther
Stacey Luther
Coach
[email protected]
226-663-8161
U15 - Girls HL Bond
Dave Bond
Coach
[email protected]
519-521-8476
U11 - Girls Rep
Darcey Cook
Head Coach
[email protected]
226-921-5027
U13 - Girls Rep
Scott Corby
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-636-7933
U13 - Girls Select
Stacey Luther
Coach
[email protected]
226-663-8161
U15 - Girls Rep Jr.
Paul Murphy
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-709-2390
U15 - Girls Rep Sr.
Jeff Francis
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-630-0199
U17 - Girls Rep
Ryan Wolfe
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-671-6475
Intermediate
Dave Landers
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-854-1173
5U Blastball
10 contacts
5U - Lucan - Woods
Ainsley Woods
Coach
[email protected]
519-639-3648
5U - Lucan - Noble
Becky Noble
Coach
[email protected]
519-476-0679
5U - Lucan - Froats
Adam Froats
Coach
[email protected]
226-376-1926
5U - Lucan - Luyten
Nick Luyten
Coach
[email protected]
519-319-2933
5U - Ilderton - Marshall
Andy Marshall
Coach
[email protected]
519-777-9609
5U - Ilderton - Flanagan
Josh Flanagan
Coach
[email protected]
519-933-3526
5U - Ilderton - Jefferies
Danny Jefferies
Coach
[email protected]
519-436-1896
5U - Ilderton - Grimminck
Megan Grimminick
Coach
[email protected]
519-615-3121
5U - Ilderton - Lawson
Jon Lawson
Coach
[email protected]
519-200-5135
5U - Ilderton - Watts
Andrea Watts
Coach
[email protected]
519-619-0216
7U
10 contacts
7U - HL#1 Watson
Travis Watson
Coach
[email protected]
226-378-7638
7U - HL#2 Kellar
Cory Kellar
Coach
[email protected]
519-777-7568
7U - HL#3 Wood
Shelley Wood
Coach
[email protected]
519-636-3349
7U - HL#4 Noyes
Greg Noyes
Coach
[email protected]
519-697-4643
7U - HL#5 Lambercy
Darcy Lambercy
Coach
[email protected]
226-236-8935
7U - HL#6 Ellis
Kevin Ellis
Coach
[email protected]
519-617-0682
7U - HL#7 Marshall
Andy Marshall
Coach
[email protected]
519-777-9609
7U - HL#8 Vince
Stefan Vince
Coach
[email protected]
226-374-6886
7U - HL#9 Megens
Andrew Megens
Coach
[email protected]
519-949-7974
7U - HL#10 Sanderson
Jon Sanderson
Coach
[email protected]
226-378-5503
9U
5 contacts
9U Rep
Nic Baron
Head Coach
[email protected]
204-720-0046
9U - HL#1 Iredale
Mitch Iredale
Coach
[email protected]
519-661-7857
9U - HL#2 Van Dooren
Mark Van Dooren
Coach
[email protected]
289-260-6393
9U - HL#3 Weber
Jennifer Weber
Coach
[email protected]
604-970-2408
9U - HL#4 Read
Mark Read
Coach
[email protected]
519-860-2705
11U
6 contacts
10U Rep
Andrew Ward
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-808-6537
11U Rep
Rob Cascaden
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-641-9202
11U Select
Kevin Murphy
Head Coach
[email protected]
226-376-4841
11U - HL#1 Laye
Mark Laye
Head Coach
[email protected]
226-268-7201
11U - HL#2 Conlin
Pat Conlin
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-870-9941
11U - HL#3 Vanderplas
David VanderPlas
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-702-9675
13U
11 contacts
12U Rep
Chuck Robertson
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-282-5635
Ben Greig
Assistant Coach
Chris Morrison
Assistant Coach
Kyle Lawrence
Assistant Coach
Troy Miller
Assistant Coach
13U Rep
Josh Morgan
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-871-8640
Rob Sachanowicz
Coach
4168463040
Thomas Doyle
Coach
5196701197
Tim White
Coach
519-276-1022
13U - HL#1 Dudgeon
Marty Dudgeon
Coach
[email protected]
647-296-7711
13U - HL#2 Hewlett
Ryan Hewlett
Head Coach
[email protected]
226-980-5797
15U
4 contacts
14U Rep
Bob Grant
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-671-1978
15U Rep
Mark Schram
Head Coach
[email protected]
226-980-7144
15U - HL#1 Pearce
Hugh Pearce
Head Coach
[email protected]
226-377-4703
15U - HL#2 Armitage
Mandy Armitage
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-857-2384
18U
5 contacts
18U Rep
Mike Thompson
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-280-5631
Rod Johnston
Coach
[email protected]
519-494-0189
Shawn Gordon
Coach
[email protected]
519-494-1630
18U - HL#1 Urbshott
Wayne Urbshott
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-852-7183
18U - HL#2 Hewitt
Jayden Hewitt
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-933-4971